Our Team

The Silverback wildlife filmmakers have worked on films and series that have been among the most successful ever produced.  Their work has been recognised at the highest level and have won many acclaimed awards, including BAFTA, EMMY, RTS, Grierson, Jackson Hole WFF and Wildscreen Panda awards.

Between us, we have experience of filming in almost every environment on the planet – from the depths of the greatest oceans to the tops of the highest mountains; from the darkest caves to the sunlit canopy of the tallest forests, and from both the North and South Pole to the hottest, driest deserts.

It’s what we do. It’s what we love.

Bev Aspinall

HR and Payroll Officer

Lisa Baldwin

Finance Coordinator

Thea Barden

Office Runner

Josh Bawden

Edit Assistant

Dan Beare

Senior Technical Lead

Beverley Booth

Senior Production Accountant

Finlay Boyter

Storyboard Artist

Siobhan Brook

Production Manager

Orla Brooks

Office Runner

Shareen Brown

Head of Marketing

Matt Carr

Production Coordinator

Ed Charles

Director & Producer

Lauren Childs

Technical Lead

Rob Childs

Operations & Media Systems Engineer

Darren Clementson

Tech and Drone Manager

Jenni Collie

Production Executive

Rebecca Coombs

Production Manager

Jamie Curtis Hayward

Assistant Producer

Dom Davies

Assistant Producer

John Davies

Development Producer

Samantha Davis

Directors Assistant

Siwan Davies Busby

Researcher

Magda Debiec

Logger

Ellie de Cent

Researcher

Isabella Deplae

Finance Coordinator

Mae Dorricott

Underwater Researcher

Sam Duckerin Rein

Researcher

Tash Dummelow

Production Manager

Edd Dyer

Researcher

Charlie Dyer

In House Editor

Amber Cherry Eames

Producer/Director

Isabella Eddington

Researcher

Sophie Fairs

Supervising Producer

Joff Fenton

Junior Edit Producer

Joe Fereday

Shooting Director

Conor Ferris

Junior Assistant Producer

Amy Fielding

Talent and Communications Coordinator

Tom Fletcher

Senior Scientific Researcher

Tom Foreman

Researcher

Emily Franke

Assistant Producer

Katy Fraser

Assistant Producer & Underwater Camera Person

Sarah Garner

Finance Coordinator

Nick Gates

Producer

Hamish Gough

Production Kit Assistant

Nat Green

Edit Assistant

Catrin Haines Davies

Production Coordinator

Leah Hale

Junior Production Coordinator

Georgia Hall

Production Coordinator

Hal Hampson

Production Coordinator and Junior Production Manager

Ruth Harries

Assistant Producer

Helen Healy

Head of Production - Studios

Stacey Hill

Junior Production Manager

Ellie Jo Hilton

Researcher

Nicole Hobart

Production Coordinator

Chris Howard

Director & Producer

Laura Howard

Director & Producer

Dan Huertas

Director & Producer

Sophie Hull

Production Coordinator

Hilary Jeffkins

Director & Producer

Elliot Jenkins

Production Coordinator and Development Producer

Owen Jenkins

Edit Assistant

Frank Jordan

Assistant Producer

Nick Jordan

Director & Producer

Struan Kane

Producer Director

James Khan

Technical Lead

Ella Khan

Management & Outreach Assistant

Anna Kington

Junior Production Manager

Vicky Knight

Production Coordinater

Tara Knowles

Production Manager

Nadege Laici

Producer Director

Tom Land

Researcher

Nancy Lane

Assistant Producer

Sophie Lanfear

Director & Producer

Emily Lascelles

Post Production & Technical Supervisor

Sophie Lavender

Production Coordinator

Peter Lytle

Researcher

Liam Macleod

IT Assistant

Fiona Marsh

Line Producer

Rocio Martinez Mora

Production Coordinator

Lucy Mattock

Management Accountant

Harvey McKay

Technical Lead

Ewan McPhillips

Technical Assistant

Laura Meacham

Production Manager

Lily Moffatt

Assistant Producer

Shakira Morar

Trainee Researcher

Natalie Morrison

Junior Production Manager

Will Moses

Trainee Production Coordinator

Andrew Murray

Producer

Toby Nowlan

Director & Producer

Lis Oakham

Producer

Judi Oborne

Senior Finance Coordinator

Tom Oldridge

Researcher

Sean Pearce

Senior Technical Lead

Eleanor Perryman

Production Coordinator

Toby Pickard

Tech Assistant

Sarah Pimblett

Assistant Production Accountant

Emily Poole

Production Edit Assistant

Beth Priday

VFX Shooting Assistant

Meg Pruce

Production Coordinator

Barny Revill

Director & Producer

Helene Roseby

Production Coordinator

Chris Rowe

Junior Production Coordinator

Liberty Rowe

Junior Production Coordinator

Aaron Sandhu

Assistant Producer

Olly Scholey

Producer

Claire Sharrock

Assistant Producer

Gina Shepperd

Office Manager

Vicky Singer

Production Manager

Troy Short

Technical Assistant

Marguerite Smits van Oyen

Field Producer

Kate Streather

Researcher

Jolyon Sutcliffe

Producer

Gisle Sverdrup

Director & Producer

Holly Tarplee

Under Water Kit Technician

Marie-Claire Thomas

Assistant Producer

Amy Thompson

Assistant Producer

Clare Tinsley

VFX Producer

Emily Turner

Production Coordinator

Sarah Vaughton

Production Manager

Katie Wardle

In House Camera Operator

Claire Whitby-Smith

Production Manager

Alex Wickens

Researcher and Assistant Producer

Darren Williams

Producer

Debbie Williams

Archive Specialist

Tarryne Wills

Production Coordinator

Hugh Wilson

Producer and Co Director

Harry Yates

Researcher